Standards for All Time lists:

GHSA-sanctioned events only
Select post-season HIGH SCHOOL only meets up to and including the New Balance Outdoor Nationals. 
(ie-Meet of Champions)

For relays, only the best time will be counted for teams that include the same 4 members. 

Sprints must have a wind reading

 

Not Counted in these lists: 

Time Trials
All-Comers meets
USATF 
AAU
Summer open meets

 

Boys Top Ten
100m
1. 10.40 Mountain View Jalen Virgil GHSA State Meet 5/14/16
2. 10.41 South Gwinnett Terell Smith GHSA State Meet 5/12/18
3. 10.51 Brookwood Keenan Harp Region 8-AAAAA 4/26/10
4. 10.54 GAC Darius Slayton GHSA Sectional 5/2/15
  10.54 Peachtree Ridge Torri Tillman New Balance Outdoor Nationals 6/16/11
6. 10.55 South Gwinnett Michael Grant Gatfxc.com Meet 4/14/01
  10.55 South Gwinnett Terell Smith Gwinnett County 3/27.17
8. 10.57 Archer Travis Collins GHSA State Meet 5/8/14
  10.57 Discovery Kobe Johnson Region 6-AAAAAAA 4/24/19
9. 10.58 Archer Sterling Lester GHSA State Meet 5/12/18
10. 10.60 Archer Daniel Robinson Westminster Relays 4/7/18
           
200m
1. 20.84 South Gwinnett Terell Smith Region 8-AAAAAAA 4/20/17
2. 21.13 Parkview Justin Long GHSA Sectional 4/28/18
3. 21.16 Peachtree Ridge Torri Tillman New Balance Outdoor Nationals 6/16/11
4. 21.16 Parkview Amir Harris Region 7-AAAAAAA 4/20/17
5. 21.26 Grayson Trevious Frazier Region 8-AAAAAA 4/21/16
6. 21.42 Archer Sterling Warner GHSA State Meet 5/12/18
7. 21.43 Shiloh Grant Swinton GHSA State Meet 5/8/14
9. 21.48 South Gwinnett Michael Grant GHSA State Meet 5/4/01
  21.48 Archer Daniel Robinson Region 8-AAAAAAA 4/20/17
10. 21.49 Archer Khmari Thompson Region 8-AAAAAAA 4/20/17
           
400m
1. 46.14 Parkview Justin Long GHSA State Meet 5/12/18
2. 46.55 Brookwood Nick Ramey GHSA State Meet 5/12/18
3. 47.17 Shiloh Elijah Berry Region 8-AAAAAAA 4/18/19
4. 47.33 Shiloh Omar Simpson Region 8-AAAAAAA 4/18/19
5. 47.3763 Norcross Nathan Strother GHSA State Meet 5/8/14
6. 47.3769 Shiloh Grant Swinton GHSA State Meet 5/8/14
7. 47.43 Parkview Ethan Kasson GHSA State Meet 5/7/09
8. 47.73 Parkview Amir Harris Gwinnett County 3/27/17
9. 47.79 Shiloh Julian McDuffie GHSA State Meet 5/13/17
10. 47.83 Mill Creek Michael Cheeks Golden South Classic 5/18/13
           
800
1. 1:50.93 North Gwinnett Jeramey Hampton New Balance Outdoor Nationals 6/21/15
2. 1:51.08 Brookwood Kisean Smith Music City Distance Carnival 6/2/12
3. 1:51.78 Brookwood Josh Ingalls Region 8-AAAAAA 4/16/14
4. 1:52.29 Archer Damonte Ward Meet of Champions 5/21/16
5. 1:52.30 Grayson Billy Kovalczyk GHSA State Meet 5/13/10
6. 1:52.37 Parkview Marcelis Lynch Mobile Meet of Champions 4/6/07
7. 1:52.41 North Gwinnett Andres Littig Music City Distance Carnival 6/2/12
8. 1:52.52 Shiloh Bryan Kamau GHSA State Meet 5/8/14
9. 1:53.00 Brookwood Carter Hewitt GHSA State Meet 5/13/10
10. 1:53.18 Mill Creek Tyler Woodrome Golden South Classic 5/18/13
           
1600m
1. 4:08.24 Grayson Kirubel Erassa GHSA State Meet 5/13/10
2. 4:09.77c Brookwood Tyler Anyan Music City Distance Carnival 6/5/10
3. 4:10.25 Berkmar Girma Mecheso Nike Outdoor Nationals 2007
4. 4:10.91c Peachtree Ridge Josh Brickell Golden South Classic 5/26/12
5. 4:12.04 Brookwood Carter Hewitt Florida Relays 4/1/10
6. 4:12.82 Brookwood Josh Ingalls GHSA State Meet 5/8/14
7. 4:13.26 Archer Myles Collins Georgia Meet of Champions 5/17/19
  4:13.26c Brookwood Dan Fassinger Golden South Classic 5/25/02
9. 4:13.41 Mill Creek Tyler Woodrome GHSA State Meet 5/8/14
10. 4:13.45c South Gwinnett Ryley Miller Adidas Outdoor Nationals 6/18/04
           
3200m
1. 8:52.75c Brookwood Tyler Anyan New Balance Outdoor Nationals 6/17/10
2. 8:53.47 Berkmar Girma Mecheso Nike Outdoor Nationals 2007
3. 8:56.46 Grayson Kirubel Erassa GHSA State Meet 5/13/10
4. 9:01.05 Brookwood Miles Yapp Coaches Invitational 3/14/15
5. 9:08.48 Brookwood Zach Israel GHSA State Meet 5/13/16
6. 9:09.70 Peachtree Ridge Josh Brickell New Balance Outdoor Nationals 6/14/12
7. 9:13.26 South Gwinnett Josh Crowfoot Region 8-AAAA 1997
8. 9:16.60 Archer Myles Collins GHSA State Meet 5/11/19
9. 9:15.87 Archer James Cragin Meet of Champions 5/19/18
10. 9:17.43 Mill Creek Sam Costa GHSA State Meet 5/13/16
           
110m Hurdles
1. 13.80 Peachtree Ridge Wilson McClain GHSA State Meet 5/11/19
2. 13.83 Shiloh Jeremy McDuffie GHSA State Meet 5/8/14
3. 13.86 Duluth Aleec Harris GHSA State Meet 5/8/09
4. 13.98 South Gwinnett Antuane Dennard GHSA Sectional 4/29/17
5. 13.99 Brookwood Robert Jackson Volunteer Classic 4/18/08
6. 14.10 Brookwood Jay Lawson Flowery Branch Invitational 3/16/13
7. 14.12 Grayson Zach Hawkins Mobile Challenge of Champions 4/6/19
8. 14.13 Brookwood Robert Edwards Region 8-AAAAA 4/26/10
9. 14.13c Berkmar Ian Potter Duluth Relays 1996
  14.13 Norcross Stanley Jones   1994
10. 14.14 Central Gwinnett Jason Browhow GHSA State Meet 2004
  14.14 Brookwood Myles Scott GHSA State Meet 5/14/16
           
300m Hurdles
1. 36.84 Shiloh Julian McDuffie Region 8-AAAAAAA 4/20/17
2. 37.05 Brookwood Patrick Kelley GHSA State Meet 5/13/10
3. 37.08 South Gwinnett Antuane Dennard GHSA Sectional 4/29/17
4. 37.40 Shiloh Jeremy McDuffie 6A Sectionals B 4/26/14
5. 37.75 Central Gwinnett Jason Browhow GHSA State Meet 5/11/02
6. 37.79 Grayson Christian Smith GHSA State Meet 5/8/14
7. 37.80 Collins Hill Steven Graham GHSA State Meet 5/7/10
  37.80 Grayson Christopher Mitchell III GHSA State Meet 5/12/18
8. 37.86 Norcross Jangy Addy Region 8-AAAAA 5/3/03
9. 37.97 South Gwinnett Tyler Henry GHSA State Meet 5/16/15
10. 38.07 Shiloh Drew Brunson Mobile Meet of Champions 4/3/04
           
Long Jump
1. 24-1 Mill Creek Edmond Graham GHSA State Meet 5/12/16
2. 23-11.25 Parkview TaRon Squires GHSA State Meet 5/7/09
3. 23-10.5 South Gwinnett Jonathan Krause GHSA State Meet 5/13/12
4. 23-9.75 Norcross Jodie Meeks Region 7-AAAAA 4/28/06
5. 23-8.75 Parkview Amir Harris GHSA State Meet 5/12/16
6. 23-8.5 GAC Roy Dixon GHSA State Meet 5/11/19
7. 23-7.5 Peachtree Ridge Torri Tillman Region 7-AAAAA 4/25/11
8. 23-6.25 Berkmar Adrian Borders GHSA State Meet 5/12/00
9. 23-4.5 Meadowcreek Charles Johnson Region 8-AAAA 4/24/99
10. 23-4 Collins Hill Steve Cash GHSA State Meet 5/8/08
  23-4 Parkview Matthew Chavers GHSA Sectional 4/28/18
           
Triple Jump
1. 49-8.25 Shiloh Jeremy McDuffie 6A Sectionals B 4/26/14
2. 49-5.75 South Gwinnett Larry Cooper Region 8-AAAAA 4/27/07
3. 49-1 Shiloh Julian McDuffie New Balance Nationals 6/17/17
4. 48-10 Lanier Devin Valentine Region 8-AAAA 4/15/13
5. 48-6.5 Berkmar Adrien Borders GHSA State Meet 5/12/00
6. 48-3 Berkmar Hasheem Halim Gwinnett County 3/29/08
7. 48-1.5 North Gwinnett Malcolm Jackson GHSA State Meet 5/10/12
8. 48-1 Norcross Juan Daniels Norcross Relays 3/30/91
9. 47-11.75 Shiloh Devin Moore GHSA State Meet 5/13/10
10. 47-9 Parkview Julian Vann Spartan Classic 4/16/10
           
Shot Put
1. 64-2.5 Archer Samuel Wright GHSA State Meet 5/12/16
2. 61-6.5 Dacula Israel Machovec Nike Outdoor Nationals 6/15/06
3. 61-2.5 Brookwood Scott Erbach Golden South Classic 1987
4. 60-0 Brookwood Antonio Lamar Region 8-AAAAA 2003
5. 59-6 Dacula Robert Harvey GHSA State Meet 5/13/10
6. 58-9.5 Dacula Adam Watkins GHSA State Meet 5/11/19
7. 58-1 Archer Ryan Camp GHSA State Meet 5/13/16
8. 58-0.75 Mill Creek Ryan Robinson Region 7-AAAAA 4/24/09
9. 57-11 Duluth Rob Carlson GHSA State Meet 1990
10. 57-6 Dacula Eli Mahaley Region 8-AAAAA 4/26/10
           
Discus
1. 197-4 Brookwood Antonio Lamar GHSA State Meet 4/4/03
2. 194-9 Archer Ryan Camp Meet of Champions 5/21/16
3. 189-3 Dacula Israel Machovec Atlanta International 5/27/06
4. 185-10 North Gwinnett Kibwe Johnson Arcadia 4/10/99
5. 176-6 GAC Brannon Southerland GHSA State Meet 5/13/04
6. 176-4 Collins Hill Eric Gill Mill Creek Dual 4/11/07
7. 175-1 Duluth Rob Carlson GHSA State Meet 1990
8. 175-1 Collins Hill Pierre Turner GHSA State Meet 5/12/05
9. 175-1 Parkview John Patterson GHSA State Meet 5/8/14
10. 170-3 Archer Sam Wright Meet of Champions 5/20/17
           
High Jump
1. 7-0 Brookwood Justin Zack GHSA State Meet 1992
2. 6-11.25 Collins Hill Josh Reid Challenge of Champions 4/00/01
3. 6-10 Providence Daniel Averson GAC Invitational 3/18/06
  6-10 Berkmar Brett Rosser GHSA State Meet 5/8/08
  6-10 Norcross Malcolm Davis Region 7-AAAAA 4/24/09
  6-10 Parkview Jeff Muryes GHSA State Meet 1994
  6-10 Brookwood Bilal Abdullah GHSA State Meet 5/10/12
  6-10 Berkmar Chris McClain Gwinnett County 3/27/02
  6-10 Brookwood Bailey Vitatoe GHSA State Meet 5/8/14
  6-10 North Gwinnett John Paul Harley GHSA State Meet 5/8/14
4. 6-9 Brookwood Terrence Davis Jefferson Relays 4/14/17
  6-9 Brookwood Matthew Caldwell Region 8-AAAAA 4/26/10
5. 6-8 Berkmar Jerry Gross GHSA State Meet 5/10/07
  6-8 Parkview Taron Squires Barberito's Classic 3/21/09
  6-8 South Gwinnett Antuane Dennard Region 8-AAAAAAA 4/20/16
  6-8 North Gwinnett Matthew Haller GHSA Sectionals 4/29/17
           
Pole Vault
1. 16-6.5 Parkview Brian Hauch GHSA State Meet 5/11/19
2. 16-0.25 Mill Creek Michael Kopanski New Balance Nationals 6/17/10
3. 16-0 Mill Creek Cameron Cheek Golden South Classic 6/3/06
4. 15-6 North Gwinnett Jeremy Geigle Fast Times Invitational 1992
5. 15-3.75 Mill Creek Michael Martin Atlanta International 5/18/07
6. 15-2 Peachtree Ridge Matthew Morris GHSA Sectionals B 4/28/12
7. 15-1 GAC Michael Hughes Winder Relays 4/8/06
8. 15-0 Brookwood Aaron Unterberger Region 8-AAAAA 4/25/08
9. 14-10 Brookwood Chase Sasser Marietta Invitational 4/20/02
9. 14-10 Archer Daniel Surman Barberitos 3/31/17
10. 14-9 Brookwood Jamie Traylor   1996
           
4 x 100m
1. 40.93 Grayson   Taco Bell  4/9/16
2. 41.07 Parkview   GHSA State 5/13/17
3. 41.23 Grayson   Region 8-AAAAAA Meet 5/23/15
4. 41.32 Shiloh   GHSA State Meet 5/8/14
5. 41.35 Parkview   GHSA State Meet 5/12/18
6. 41.39 Archer   GHSA State Meet 5/12/18
7. 41.42 Grayson   GHSA State Meet 5/8/14
  41.42 Parkview   GHSA State Meet 5/14/16
9. 41.44 Buford   GHSA State Meet 5/13/17
10. 41.45 Shiloh   GHSA Sectionals 5/4/19
           
4 x 400
1. 3:13.28 Shiloh   GHSA State Meet 5/11/19
2. 3:14.95 Brookwood   GHSA State Meet 5/11/19
3. 3:15.63 Shiloh   GHSA State Meet 5/12/18
4. 3:15.66 Shiloh   GHSA State Meet 5/13/17
5. 3:15.79 Parkview   GHSA State Meet 5/13/17
6. 3:15.92 Grayson   GHSA State Meet 5/14/16
7. 3:16.03 South Gwinnett   GHSA State Meet 5/13/10
8. 3:16.27 Parkview   GHSA State Meet 5/12/18
9. 3:16.41 Shiloh   Region 8-AAAAAAA 4/20/18
10. 3:16.86 Parkview   Region 8-AAAAA 4/27/09
           
Shot Put Wheelchair
1. 29-1.5 Robert Berry Dacula GHSA State Meet 5/12/16
2. 18-1 Shiloh Kendrell King GHSA State Meet 5/12/16
3. 17-0.5 Mill Creek Alex Reed Gwinnett County 3/27/10
           
200m Wheelchair
1. 30.12 Dacula Robert Berry FAT 3 3/9/17
2. 35.02 Mill Creek Alex Reed Jerry Arnold  3/13/10
3. 42.21 Shiloh Kendrell King GHSA State Meet 5/14/16
           
800m Wheelchair
1. 1:58.19 Dacula Robert Berry FAT 3 3/9/17
2. 2:28.22 Mill Creek Alex Reed Collins Hill Dual 3/24/10
3. 2:45.25 Buford Martinez Johnson Region 6-AA 4/19/12
4. 3:19.49 Shiloh Kendrell King GHSA State Meet 5/14/16
           
4 x 800m
1. 7:51.45 Brookwood   Florida Relays 4/1/10
2. 7:55.76 Brookwood   Coaches Invitational 3/18/11
3. 7:55.91 Collins Hill   Coaches Invitational 3/17/06
4. 7:55.93 Brookwood   Coaches Invitational 3/20/10
5. 7:57.22 Brookwood   McEachern Invitational 4/18/15
6. 7:57.38 Collins Hill   Coaches Invitational 3/19/05
7. 7:59.05 North Gwinnett   Coaches Invitational 3/15/13
8. 7:59.65 Parkview   Rumble in the Jungle 4/2/10
9. 8:00.01 Brookwood   Coaches Invitational 3/16/12
10. 8:01.55 Brookwood   Florida Relays 4/7/12
           
DMR
1. 10:04.96 Brookwood   New Balance Nationals 2010
2. 10:22.51 Grayson   Eagle Icebreaker 2010
3. 10:27.62 Brookwood   Florida Relays 2004
4. 10:28.28 Brookwood     1998
5. 10:29.77 Brookwood     2003
6. 10:30.67 Brookwood   Eagle Icebreaker 3/5/16
7. 10:34.43 Collins Hill   Mill Creek Classic 4/05
8. 10:36.50 South Gwinnett   Outback Relays 1996
9. 10:36.83 Collins Hill   Indian Relays 3/14/04
10. 10:36.88 Shiloh   Eagle Icebreaker 2014
           
4 x 200
1. 1:25.45 Parkview   New Balance Outdoor Nationals 6/17/17
2. 1:27.23 Parkview   Big Orange Relays 2/25/17
3. 1:27.34 Parkview   New Balance Outdoor Nationals 6/16/18
4. 1:28.06 Shiloh   Need for Speed 2013
5. 1:28.20 Parkview   Need for Speed 3/2/18
6. 1:28.24 Peachtree Ridge   Morehouse Relays 2011
7. 1:28.55 Parkview   Need for Speed 2011
8. 1:28.68 Peachtree Ridge   Morehouse Relays 2010
9. 1:29.49 Norcross   Florida Relays 2007
10. 1:29.79 Archer   Big Orange Relays 2/20/16
           
800 SMR
1. 1:29.73 Parkview   New Balance Nationals 6/17/17
2. 1:30.79 Parkview   Big Orange Relays 3/17/18
3. 1:30.95 Parkview   New Balance Nationals 2016
4. 1:32.11 North Gwinnett   Coaches Invitational 2014
5. 1:32.15 Parkview   Coaches Invitational 2011
6. 1:32.26 Parkview   Coaches Invitational 3/19/16
7. 1:32.96 Shiloh   Need for Speed 2013
8. 1:33.15 Parkview   Need for Speed 3/1/19
9. 1:33.20 Brookwood   Big Orange Relays 3/16/19
10. 1:33.34 South Gwinnett   Coaches Invitational 2010
10. 1:33.34 Collins Hill   New Balance Nationals 2010
10. 1:33.34 Buford   Westminster Relays 4/13/19
           
1600 SMR
1. 3:30.12 Shiloh   Westlake Relays 3/30/19
2. 3:30.68 Parkview   Big Orange Relays 2014
3. 3:31.35 Shiloh   Westlake Relays 2014
4. 3:31.76 Brookwood     1997
5. 3:33.78 Brookwood   Eagle Icebreaker 2012
6. 3:34.35 Peachtree Ridge   Morehouse Relays 2011
7. 3:34.46 Buford   Westminster Relays 4/13/19
8. 3:34.88 Parkview   Big Orange Relays 2/25/17
9. 3:34.97 Collins Hill   Eagle Icebreaker 3/1/08
10. 3:35.30 GACS   Eagle Icebreaker 2015
           
110m Shuttle
1. 1:00.50 Brookwood   Tom Black Classic 2011
2. 1:01.10 Grayson   Big Orange Relays 2013
3. 1:01.11 Brookwood   Tom Black Classic 2009
4. 1:01.62 Berkmar   Tri-Meet 2014
5. 1:02.31 Norcross   Big Orange Relays 2014
6. 1:02.87 Brookwood   Brookwood JV Meet #2 2/28/19
7. 1:03.34 Brookwood   Tom Black Classic 2011
8. 1:03.96 Brookwood   JV Region 7-AAAAAAA Championship 3/28/18
9. 1:04.10 Parkview   Big Orange Relays 2/26/11
10. 1:04.58 Brookwood   Tom Black Classic 2008
           
4 x 1600
1. 17:20.26 Brookwood   Coaches Invitational 2010
2. 17:22.40 Brookwood   Coaches Invitational 2011
3. 17:47.66 Collins Hill   Coaches Invitational 2005
4. 17:51.24 Brookwood   Coaches Invitational 2004
5. 17:56.34 Grayson   Coaches Invitational 2010
6. 17:57.91 Parkview   Coaches Invitational 2010
7. 17:58.05 Brookwood   Coaches Invitational 2003
8. 17:58.16 Norcross   Coaches Invitational 2013
9. 17:58.20 Brookwood   Coaches Invitational 1995
10. 18:00.53 Brookwood   Coaches Invitational 2014