County Champions - Individual
 
  Girls Boys 
Year  Name  School  Name  School 
 1976 
 
 
 Dale Norman 
 Parkview 
 1977
 
 
 
 
 1978
 
 
 Gary House
 Duluth
 1979
 Colleen Joiner 
 South Gwinnett 
 Robert Medcalf
 Parkview
 1980
 Chris Vorphal
 Norcross
 Robert Medcalf
 Parkview
 1981
 Lori Ferree
 Duluth
 Kevin Russell
 Berkmar
 1982
 Suzy Cahill
 Parkview
 Alan Tudor
 Parkview
 1983
 Suzy Cahill
 Parkview
 David Connell
 Parkview
 1984
 Robin Lindsay
 Brookwood
 David Connell
 Parkview
 1985
 Kathryn Crissman
 Brookwood
 Adam Ruiz
 Parkview
 1986
 Kathryn Crissman
 Brookwood
 Adam Ruiz
 Parkview
 1987
 Marny Westphal
 Brookwood
 Gibbs Knotts
 Shiloh
 1988
 Marny Westphal
 Brookwood
 Gibbs Knotts
 Shiloh
 1989 
 Marny Westphal
 Brookwood 
 Todd Adamson
 Parkview
 1990
 Anita Coverdale
 Brookwood
 Jonathan Munn
 Brookwood
 1991
 Nancy Victoria
 Brookwood
 Jeremy Hauch
 Parkview
 1992
 Tara Merritt
 Brookwood
 Paul Davis
 South Gwinnett
 1993
 Linda Lisska
 Brookwood
 Ubaldo Hurtado
 South Gwinnett
 1994
 Jessica Kirkland
 Brookwood
 Jeremy Campbell
 Brookwood
 1995 
 Erin Jones
 Shiloh
 Josh Crowfoot
 South Gwinnett
 1996
 Dawn Ashbey
 Duluth
 Stuart Will
 Parkview
 1997
 Natalie Florence
 Collins Hill
 Kyle McPhee
 GACS
 1998
 Natalie Florence
 Collins Hill
 Michael Berrigan
 Duluth
 1999
 Natalie Florence
 Collins Hill
 Keith Kimmons
 Brookwood
 2000
 Kathleen Turchin
 North Gwinnett
 Derek Nett
 Collins Hill
 2001
 Kathleen Turchin
 North Gwinnett
 Grant Eichenlaub
 South Gwinnett
 2002
 Lauren Blankenship
 Wesleyan
 Bobby Reyes
 Dacula
 2003
 Jennifer Johnson
 GACS
 Ryley Miller
 South Gwinnett
 2004 
 Jackie Drouin
 Collins Hill
 Jesse Marino
 Collins Hill
 2005
 Jackie Drouin
 Collins Hill
 Michael Winston
 Parkview
 2006
 Jackie Drouin 
 Collins Hill 
 Girma Mecheso
 Berkmar
 2007
 Amanda Winslow 
 Collins Hill 
 Philip O'Brien 
 Collins Hill 
 2008 
 Amanda Winslow 
 Collins Hill 
 Kirubel Erassa 
 Grayson 
 2009
Nicky Akande
 Collins Hill
 Kirubel Erassa
 Grayson

 2010

 Vicky Winslow

 Collins Hill

 Alec Klassen

 Parkview

 2011

 Chloe Whitworth

 Collins Hill

 Josh Brickell

 Peachtree Ridge

 2012

 Katherine Yost

 Norcross

 Josh Brickell

 Peachtree Ridge

 2013

 Tayler Tuttle

 Providence

 Kevin Mills

 Peachtree Ridge

2014 Hannah Petit Mill Creek Tyler Barber Mountain View
2015 Camryn Petit Mill Creek Sam Costa Mill Creek
2016 Lauren Flynt Brookwood Zunair Manzoor Brookwood
2017 Skylar English Dacula Chase Condra Peachtree Ridge
2018 Chloe Hetherington Mountain View Chase Condra Peachtree Ridge