County Champions - Team
 
  Girls  Boys 
Year  School  Coach  School  Coach 
 1976 
 
 
 Parkview 
 Hal Barnes 
 1977
 
 
 Parkview
 Hal Barnes
 1978
 
 
 Parkview
 Hal Barnes
 1979
 Duluth 
 Dan Smith 
 Parkview
 Hal Barnes
 1980
 
 
 Parkview
 Karl Bostick
 1981
 
 
 Parkview
 Karl Bostick
 1982
 
 
 Parkview
 Karl Bostick
 1983
 
 
 Parkview
 Karl Bostick
 1984
 Brookwood
 John Zwald 
 Parkview
 Karl Bostick
 1985
 Brookwood
 John Zwald
 Parkview
 Karl Bostick
 1986
 Brookwood
 John Zwald
 Parkview
 Karl Bostick
 1987
 Parkview
 John Zwald
 Parkview
 Karl Bostick
 1988
 Parkview
 Hal Barnes
 Shiloh
 Willie McKenzie
 1989 
 Brookwood
 Tomy Sitton
 Parkview
 Karl Bostick
 1990
 Brookwood
 Tomy Sitton
 Brookwood
 Jerry Arnold
 1991
 Brookwood
 Tomy Sitton
 Parkview
 Karl Bostick
 1992
 Brookwood
 Tomy Sitton
 South Gwinnett
 Rick Wood
 1993 
 Brookwood 
 Tomy Sitton
 Brookwood 
 Joe Carter
 1994 
 Brookwood 
 Tomy Sitton 
 Brookwood 
 Joe Carter 
 1995 
 Brookwood
 Tomy Sitton 
 Brookwood
 Joe Carter 
 1996
 Parkview
 Jean Richardson
 Parkview
 Karl Bostick
 1997
 Parkview
 Jean Richardson
 Collins Hill
 Matt Johnson
 1998
 Collins Hill
 Andrew Hudson
 Brookwood
 Joe Carter
 1999
 South Gwinnett
 Wayne Bryant
 Brookwood
 Joe Carter
 2000
 Brookwood
 Tomy Sitton
 Collins Hill
 Matthew Johnson
 2001
 Brookwood
 Tomy Sitton
 Collins Hill
 Jim Allred
 2002
 Brookwood
 Joe Carter
 Brookwood
 Jerry Arnold
 2003
 Collins Hill
 Andrew Hudson
 Brookwood
 Jerry Arnold
 2004
 Collins Hill
 Andrew Hudson
 Parkview
 Josh Crowfoot
 2005
 Collins Hill
 Andrew Hudson
 Parkview
 James Tigue
 2006
 Collins Hill
 Andrew Hudson
 Parkview
 James Tigue
 2007
 Collins Hill 
 Andrew Hudson
 Parkview 
 James Tigue
 2008 
 Collins Hill 
 Andrew Hudson 
 Brookwood 
 Ben Dehnke 
 2009
 Brookwood
 Chris Carter
 Brookwood
 Ben Dehnke

 2010

 North Gwinnett

 Mark Karen

 Brookwood

 Ben Dehnke

 2011

 Brookwood

 Chris Carter

 Brookwood

 Ben Dehnke

 2012

 Brookwood

 Chris Carter

 Mill Creek

 Andy Christie

 2013

 Brookwood

 Chris Carter

 Peachtree Ridge

 Ron Clanton

2014 Mill Creek Terry Brand Brookwood Ben Dehnke
2015 Mill Creek Terry Brand Brookwood Ben Dehnke
2016 Brookwood Chris Carter Brookwood Ben Dehnke
2017 North Gwinnett John Rowland Mill Creek Andy Christie
2018 North Gwinnett John Rowland Brookwood Ben Dehnke