State Champions - Team
 
  Girls Boys
Year  School  Coach  School  Coach 
 1977 
 
 
 GAC 
 
 1978 
 
 
 GAC 
 
 1979 
 GAC 
 
 GAC 
 
 1981 
 
 
 GAC 
 
 1982 
 GAC 
 
 
 
 1983 
 Brookwood 
 
 GAC 
 
 1984
 
 
 Parkview 
 Karl Bostick 
 
 
 
 GAC 
 
 1985
 Brookwood
 
 Parkview
 
 1986
 
 
 Shiloh (AA)
 Willie McKenzie
 1987
 
 
 Shiloh (AA)
 Willie McKenzie
 
 
 
 Parkview (AAAA) 
 Karl Bostick 
 1988 
 Parkview (AAAA)
 
 
 
 1989
 Brookwood (AAAA)
 Tomy Sitton
 Brookwood (AAAA)
 Jerry Arnold
 1990
 Brookwood (AAAA)
 Tomy Sitton
 Parkview (AAAA)
 Karl Bostick
 1991
 Brookwood (AAAA)
 Tomy Sitton
 
 
 1992
 
 
 South Gwinnett (AAAA)
 Rick Wood
 1993
 
 
 Parkview (AAAA) 
 Karl Bostick
 1994
 
 
 Brookwood (AAAA) 
 Joe Carter
 1995 
 
 
 Brookwood (AAAA)
 Joe Carter 
 1997 
 
 
 Brookwood (AAAA)
 Joe Carter 
 
 
 
 GAC 
Brad Kinser
 1998
 
 
 Brookwood (AAAA)
 Joe Carter
 2000
 
 
 Collins Hill (AAAAA)
 Matthew Johnson
 2001
 Wesleyan (A) 
Libby Houck Sedgwick
 Brookwood (AAAAA)
 Jerry Arnold
 
 
 
 Wesleyan (AA) 
 Brian Kennerly
 2002
 Wesleyan (AA)
Libby Houck Sedgwick
 Brookwood (AAAAA)
 Jerry Arnold
 
 
 
 Wesleyan (AA)
 Brian Kennerly
 2003
 Wesleyan (AA) 
 Dan Byrne
 Brookwood (AAAAA)
 Jerry Arnold
 
 Collins Hill (AAAAA)
 Andrew Hudson
 
 
 2004
 Collins Hill (AAAAA)
 Andrew Hudson
 Parkview (AAAAA)
 Josh Crowfoot
 2005 
 Collins Hill (AAAAA)
 Andrew Hudson
 Parkview (AAAAA)
 James Tigue
 
  
 
 Wesleyan (AA)
 Brian Kennerly
 2006
 Collins Hill (AAAAA)
 Andrew Hudson
 Parkview (AAAAA)
 James Tigue
 
 
 
 Wesleyan (AA)
 Brian Kennerly 
 2007
 Collins Hill (AAAAA)
 Andrew Hudson 
 Collins Hill (AAAAA)
 Andrew Hudson
 
 
 
 Wesleyan (AA)
 Brian Kennerly
 2008 
 Collins Hill (AAAAA) 
Andrew Hudson 
 Peachtree Ridge (AAAAA) 
 Ron Clanton 
 2009
 North Gwinnett
Mark Karen
 Brookwood (AAAAA)
 Ben Dehnke
 
 
 
 Wesleyan (A)
 Brian Kennerly
 2010
 
 
 Brookwood  (AAAAA)
 Ben Dehnke
 
 
 
 Wesleyan (A)
 Chad McDaniel

 2011

 

 

 Brookwood (AAAAA)

 Ben Dehnke

 

 

 

 Wesleyan (A)

 Chad McDaniel

 2012

 Brookwood (AAAAAA)

 Chris Carter

 Mill Creek (AAAAAA)

 Andy Christie

 

 Wesleyan (AA)

 Chad McDaniel

 

 

 2013

 Peachtree Ridge (AAAAAA)

 Ron Clanton

 Brookwood (AAAAAA)

 Ben Dehnke

 

 Wesleyan (AA)

 Chad McDaniel

 

 

2014     Hebron (A Private)

Bob Garner/Mike Beaudreau

 

     

Wesleyan (AA)

 

Chad McDaniel
2015 Mill Creek Terry Brand    
2017     Hebron (A Private) Maranda Garrett/Mike Beaudreau
2018     Wesleyan (A Private) Chad McDaniel