Year Girls School/Classification Coach Boys School/Classification Coach
1972     GAC Burton
1973     GAC Burton
1976     GAC Trenary
1977     GAC Trenary
1978     GAC Vick
1979 GAC Kee GAC Vick
1980     GAC Vick
1981 GAC Kee GAC Vick
1982 GAC Kee    
1983 GAC Kee GAC Firm
1984 GAC Kee    
1985 Brookwood (AAAA) Mel Atkins GAC Tomy Sitton
  GAC Kee    
1986 Brookwood (AAAA) Deb Moore GAC Tomy Sitton
  GAC Kee    
1987 Brookwood (AAAA) Mel Atkins    
  GAC  Tomy Sitton    
  North Gwinnett (AAA) Calvin Hartness     
1988 Brookwood (AAAA) Tomy Sitton    
  GAC Farrar    
1989 Brookwood (AAAA) Tomy Sitton    
1990 Brookwood (AAAA) Tomy Sitton    
1991 Brookwood (AAAA) Tomy Sitton Brookwood (AAAA) Jerry Arnold
1992 Brookwood (AAAA) Tomy Sitton Parkview (AAAA) Robert Hill
1993 Brookwood (AAAA) Tomy Sitton Shiloh (AAAA) Jimmy Jarrett
1994 Brookwood (AAAA) Tomy Sitton    
1995 Brookwood (AAAA) Tomy Sitton Brookwood (AAAA) Jerry Arnold
1996 Brookwood (AAAA) Tomy Sitton    
1997     Brookwood (AAAA) Jerry Arnold
1998     Brookwood (AAAA) Jerry Arnold
1999 Parkview (AAAA) Tim Watkins GAC (6-AA) Brad Kinser
  Buford (A)      
2000 Brookwood (AAAAA) Tomy Sitton Brookwood (AAAAA) Jerry Arnold
2001 Brookwood (AAAAA) Tomy Sitton Collins Hill (AAAAA) Andrew Hudson
      GAC (6-AA) Brad Kinser
2002 Collins Hill (AAAAA) Andrew Hudson Collins Hill (AAAAA) Jim Alred Jr
  GAC (6-AA) Brad Kinser GAC (6-AA) Brad Kinser
2003 Collins Hill (AAAAA) Andrew Hudson Berkmar (AAAAA) Bob Pridgen
  GAC (6-AA) Brad Kinser GAC (6-AA) Brad Kinser
2004 Collins Hill (AAAAA) Andrew Hudson Brookwood (AAAAA) Jerry Arnold
  GAC (6-AA) Brad Kinser GAC (6-AA) Brad Kinser
2005 Parkview (8-AAAAA) Mark Whitley Brookwood (8-AAAAA) Bill Shields
  GAC (6-AA) Brad Kinser GAC (6-AA) Brad Kinser
  Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) Andrew Hudson, Richard Ramsey Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) Andrew Hudson, Richard Ramsey
2006 Shiloh (8-AAAAA) Don Hudson Parkview (8-AAAAA) Mark Whitley
  GAC (6-AA) Brad Kinser GAC (6-AA) Brad Kinser
      Norcross (AAAAA) Alan Gordon
  Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) Andrew Hudson, Richard Ramsey    
2007 Shiloh (8-AAAAA) Don Hudson Brookwood (8-AAAAA) Bill Shields
  Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) Andrew Hudson, Richard Ramsey Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) Andrew Hudson, Richard Ramsey
2008 Shiloh (8-AAAAA) Don Hudson Parkview (8-AAAAA) Mark Whitley
  Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) Andrew Hudson, Richard Ramsey Collins Hill (7-AAAAA0 Andrew Hudson, Richard Ramsey
2009 Parkview (8-AAAAA) Mark Whitley Parkview (8-AAAAA) Mark Whitley
  Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) Tomy Sitton Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) Venson Elder
  Wesleyan (6-AA) Candler Baxley    
2010 Parkview (8-AAAAA) Matt Henson Brookwood (8-AAAAA) Bill Shields
  Collins Hill (7-AAAAA0 Andrew Hudson, Richard Ramsey Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) Venson Elder
  GAC (6-AA) Brad Kinser Wesleyan (7-A) Chad McDaniel
  Wesleyan (7-A) Candler Baxley    
2011 Parkview (8-AAAAA) Matt Henson Parkview (8-AAAAA) Matt Henson
  Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) Ron Clanton Mill Creek (7-AAAAAA) Rik Moore
  GAC (6-AA) Brad Kinser Wesleyan (7-A) Chad McDaniel
  Wesleyan  (7-A) Candler Baxley    
2012 Brookwood (8-AAAAA) Kelly Swanson Brookwood (8-AAAAA) Mark Kelley
  Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) Ron Clanton Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) Rik Moore
  Wesleyan (6-AA) Candler Baxley Wesleyan Chad McDaniel
2013 Brookwood (8-AAAAAA) Kelly Swanson Brookwood (8-AAAAAA) Mark Kelley
  Mill Creek (7-AAAAAA) Jed Hodges (7-AAAAAA) Mill Creek (7-AAAAAA) Rik Moore
2014 Brookwood (8-AAAAAA) Kelly Swanson Shiloh (8-AAAAAA) Rob Blaszkiewicz
  Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAAA) Shawn Nix Mill Creek (7-AAAAAA) Rik Moore
  Wesleyan  (6-AA) Candler Baxley    
2015 Brookwood (8-AAAAAA) Kelly Swanson Grayson (8-AAAAAA) Jason Abner
  Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAAA) Shawn Nix Mill Creek (7-AAAAAA) Rik Moore
      Wesleyan (6-AA) Chad McDaniel
2016 Brookwood (8-AAAAAA) Kelly Swanson Archer (8-AAAAAA) John McCartney
  Mill Creek (7-AAAAAA) Jed Hodges Mill Creek (7-AAAAAA) Rik Moore
  Wesleyan (6-AA) Candler Baxley Wesleyan (6-AA) Chad McDaniel
2017 Mill Creek (6-AAAAAAA) Jed Hodges Mill Creek (6-AAAAAAA) Rik Moore
  Brookwood (7-AAAAAAA) Kelly Swanson Parkview (7-AAAAAAA) Matt Henson
  Shiloh (8-AAAAAAA) Nigel Carter Archer (8-AAAAAAA) Byron Shells/Ethan Kasson
  Dacula (8-AAAAAA) David Machovec    
  GAC (7-AAA) Brad Kinser    
2018 North Gwinnett (6-AAAAAAA) Jim Yike/John Rowland Mill Creek (6-AAAAAAA) Rik Moore
  Brookwood (7-AAAAAAA) Kelly Swanson Parkview (7-AAAAAAA) Matt Henson
  Shiloh (8-AAAAAAA) Devin Jones Archer (8-AAAAAAA) Byron Shells/Ethan Kasson
      Dacula (8-AAAAAA) Emmett Watkins
  Buford (8-AAAAA) Fyrone Davis    
  GAC (7-AAA) Brad Kinser GAC (7-AAA) Brad Kinser
  Wesleyan (Area 2-A Private) Candler Baxley    
2019 Mill Creek (6-AAAAAAA) Jed Hodges Peachtree Ridge (6-AAAAAAA) Randy Adams
  Brookwood (7-AAAAAAA) Eric Rovie Parkview (7-AAAAAAA) Matt Henson
  Shiloh/Grayson (8-AAAAAAA) Devin Jones/Jim Dew Shiloh (8-AAAAAAA) Devin Jones
  Dacula (8-AAAAAA) David Machovec Dacula/Lanier (8-AAAAAA) Emmett Watkins/Daryl Beard
  Buford (8-AAAAA) Fyrone Davis    
  GAC (7-AAA) Brad Kinser    
  Hebron (Class A Area 2 ) Terrence Melton